Mountain Madness 11 Bike Race Results

Info

The All Terrain Trekkers And Cross-country Klub (ATTACK) would like to thank all mountain bikers and bike clubs who participated last December 5 Sunday Mountain Madness 11 Race event held at Gran Europa, Cagayan de Oro City.

The Mountain Madness 11 was brought to you by Camella Communities – A Vista Land Company and Hon. Jun M. Diamante.

Also, ATTACK would like to acknowledge the following sponsors:

  • Oro Bike Plus Trading
  • Ultra Craft
  • AQ General Merchandise
  • Some Wheel Bicycle and Motor Parts Accessories
  • Abaycer Construction Supplies and General Merchandise
  • NM Ersan Trucking Services
  • Nature Spring
  • Suka Haskang Halanga
  • Lightworks Icon Photography Studio
  • After Six Formals
  • Podcrew

MOUNTAIN MADNESS 11 RACE RESULTS (December 5 2010)

Fatboys

Rank # Name Team
1 500 Liloc, Jonathan Judiciary
2 513 Futonado, Tonaxz Myx
3 512 Lecias, Jorge Oro Cycling
4 514 Bolao, Dindo Myx
5 516 Gibson, Francisco COMBAT
6 504 Neri, Eric Mar CAMBIA
7 509 Inocencio, Benie Diamond
8 515 Emanel, Toting BULLETS
9 511 Corro, Rolly AIR21
10 507 Tubola, Reynold Diamond

Beginners

Rank # Name Team
1 213 Lacaran, Jebie CAMBIA
2 205 Dagalla, John Carlo Individual
3 210 Cagambang, Paul John CAMBIA
4 212 Datoy, Julius CAMBIA
5 208 Cagape, Andrew Individual
6 209 Edirosas, Daniel AIR21
7 211 Eduave, Alex CAMBIA
8 201 Milbar, Jester UHAW
9 207 Cotales, Jaffie GORBAC
10 214 Zaldevar,  Carlo AIR21

Open

Ranks # Name Team
1 105 Udasco, Daniel BANAT
2 106 Abao, Ronie 21CC
3 104 Gican, Ike Myx
4 102 Uban, Jeffrey 21 CC
5 101 Saballa, Janjan AIR21
6 108 Mabao, Jessie AIR21
7 107 Sumunod, Jorge Jr. AIR21
8 109 Tulo, Joenel Individual

Masters

Rank # Name Team
1 319 Aparicio, Mark Myx
2 314 Torregosa, Allan Limba / Bukidnon
3 308 Danasco, Dodong Individual
4 309 Mahayag, Angelito AIR21
5 318 Lacahid, Joe Individual
6 321 Diaz,  Victor Myx
7 313 Lahin, Tammy CAMBIA
8 304 Casundo, Rommel UHAW
9 312 Camposo, Toni Warriors
10 303 Belohan, Danny 21 CC
Rank Race # Rank Race #
11 317 15 316
12 305 16 315
13 322 17 311
14 310 18 320

Touring

Rank # Name Team
1 401 Orcerada, Amador UHAW
2 457 Villanubos, Reynan AIR21
3 446 Yari, Jerson CAMBIA
4 429 Ignalig, Jun Judiciary
5 456 Villanubos, Ronald AIR21
6 438 Babor, Wolberston Myx
7 447 Hipos, Jericho Myx
8 440 Bagongon, Jofil CEBUMBA
9 458 Actub, Hamilton AIR21
10 441 Gaitan, Seigfred Individual
Rank Race # Rank Race #
11
442 22
431
12 443 23 452
13
451 24
428
14 448 25 454
15 432 26 453
16 406 27 421
17 455 28 439
18 423 29 410
19 450 30 404
20 418 31 407
21 413 32 405

Pictures

Stay Informed

Choose the way you would like to be notified for latest posts.

Bookmark & Share

Share this with your friends.

1 Comment

Leave a Comment